XFileSharing Pro - heeeelp pls Wrong captcha give link details in the footers

Message
Author
black code
Posts: 12
Joined: Aug 31, 2010 8:16 pm

heeeelp pls Wrong captcha give link details in the footers

#1 Postby black code » Sep 09, 2010 1:36 pm

recenly the wrong captcha give me freaky error i dont know why

like this in the footer is that type of hacker plays or what

Image


pls help

thank you

PowerChaos
Posts: 521
Joined: Dec 19, 2009 5:12 pm

#2 Postby PowerChaos » Sep 16, 2010 3:56 am

i got that problem to
do you use version 1.8 ? or 1.7

if i am not wrong , it have something to do with the template that output the error code (or php with error reporting on :D)

maybe disable php error reporting and it will be fine

i going try out some stuff and if i got the solution then i let you know

Thank you
Greetings From powerChaos

nik0la
Posts: 102
Joined: Dec 30, 2009 1:50 pm

#3 Postby nik0la » Sep 16, 2010 10:21 am

same problem here.. i have the p[roblem after the upgrade to 1.8

qq_bbq
Posts: 122
Joined: Jul 05, 2009 11:33 pm

#4 Postby qq_bbq » Sep 16, 2010 11:41 am

Did you get custom mod to put the catalog search on the home page?

PowerChaos
Posts: 521
Joined: Dec 19, 2009 5:12 pm

#5 Postby PowerChaos » Sep 16, 2010 5:01 pm

i got everything basic exept 1 thing and thats the torrent mod

i know where the problem is , but i just cant fix it

Code: Select all

else
   {
      require HCE_MD5;
      my $hce = HCE_MD5->new($c->{dl_key},"XFileSharingPRO");
      my $file_id = $file->{file_real_id}||$file->{file_id};
      my ($ip1,$ip2,$ip3,$ip4) = split(/\./,$ip);
      my $hash = $hce->hce_block_encrypt( pack("LA12SC4L", $file_id, $file->{file_real}, $c->{down_speed}, $ip1,$ip2,$ip3,$ip4, (time+$c->{symlink_expire}*3600) ) );
      my ($l,$e);
      $hash=unpack('B*',$hash);$hash=~s/(.....)/000$1/g;$l=length($hash);
      if ($l & 7){$e = substr($hash, $l & ~7);$hash = substr($hash, 0, $l & ~7);$hash .= "000$e" . '0' x (5 - length $e);}
      $hash=pack('B*', $hash);$hash=~tr|\0-\37|a-z2-7|;
      #unless($ENV{HTTP_ACCEPT_CHARSET}=~/utf-8/i)
      #{
         #$fname = $file->{file_name};
         $fname =~ s/([^A-Za-z0-9\-_\.!~*'\(\)\s])/ uc sprintf "%%%02x",ord $1 /eg;
         #$file->{file_name} =~ tr/ /_/;
      #}
      return "$file->{srv_cgi_url}/dl.cgi/$hash/$fname";
    
   }


and if i am not wrong , this code below is the problem

Code: Select all

return "$file->{srv_cgi_url}/dl.cgi/$hash/$fname";


as it always will return that value , and in case of a error it puts it down your screen

Thank you
Greetings From PowerChaos

black code
Posts: 12
Joined: Aug 31, 2010 8:16 pm

thank you PowerChaos

#6 Postby black code » Sep 17, 2010 2:35 pm

thank you PowerChaos for your help but even with expire session this error appear and i dont know


and you provide the code above what i have to do is to replace or what and where to replace


thank you

PowerChaos
Posts: 521
Joined: Dec 19, 2009 5:12 pm

#7 Postby PowerChaos » Sep 17, 2010 2:43 pm

i dont know eather what to do with it ( i know php , not cgi :S)

but i am sure that that code is the problem
as it will always return that value even if something is wrong ( else = if all other fails)

i can be wrong to , but probaly the admin can fix it if he got time

Thank you
Greetings From PowerChaos

GMC
Posts: 172
Joined: Aug 15, 2009 4:48 am

#8 Postby GMC » Mar 17, 2011 12:52 pm

Dont want to get a kick in the nuts for bumping an old thread - but there is no solution to the issue with in it

And

I have just noticed I have this issue

How was it resolved?

GMC

GMC
Posts: 172
Joined: Aug 15, 2009 4:48 am

#9 Postby GMC » Mar 22, 2011 12:13 pm

a little bump - anyone?

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1805
Joined: Mar 22, 2006 12:32 pm

#10 Postby admin » Mar 22, 2011 12:34 pm

That was solved in 1.8 a log time ago. Download latest version.

GMC
Posts: 172
Joined: Aug 15, 2009 4:48 am

#11 Postby GMC » Mar 23, 2011 11:32 am

Funny I use 1.8

I will upgrade to 1.9 and see if that fixes the error

Thanks

PowerChaos
Posts: 521
Joined: Dec 19, 2009 5:12 pm

#12 Postby PowerChaos » Mar 25, 2011 2:13 pm

@admin
i still use version 1.8 (as i can not get 1.9 :P) and that error exist from version 1.6 (never used a older version)

the error is kinda more fun at this moment

if you type in a wrong capcha then it shows the link in footer (not a big deal basicly)

but if you use ReCapcha then it give the same error ( same as with text)

now the funny part

if you got direct links enabled (link valid for XX hours) then it just opens it below

meaning that the capcha is kinda rubish as it still loads the page in the background and opens it under the original page

it is tested with google chrome , but not sure if the solution for it can be easy to fix or that it is a bit more complicated then it looks ( as it generate the link as soon you press the button , but it skips the capcha as it first generate the link before checking the capcha and so on :P )

Greets From PowerChaos


Return to “XFileSharing Pro”



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests